Exposure Results 2014


EXPOSURE 2014
MAGDALENA ECKE FAMILY YMCA - ENCINITAS, CA
NOVEMBER 8, 2014

PRO BOWL
1. Lizzie Armanto
2. Julz Lynn
3. Allysha Bergado
4. Amelia Brodka
5. Arianna Carmona
6. Hunter Long
7. Nora Vasconcellos
8. Nicole Hause
9. Izy Mutu
10. Justyce Tabor
11. Elyse Clouthier
12. Beverly Flood
13. Sarah Thompson
14. Gaby Ponce
15. Shanae Collins
16. Ameejay Papelera
17. Julie Westfall

15 & OVER BOWL
1. Jordyn Barratt
2. Hannah Chumley
3. Pauline Branom
4. Jordan Serpentini
5. Nicole Noller
6. Brittney Conrad
7. Mecu Videla
8. Christelle Auzas
9. Brenna Pawley
10. Summer Vereecke
11. Cassie Oseguera
12. Juliet James
13. Christin Borksi
14. Roxzi Bokolas
15. Laura Logue
16. Emma Storm

14 & UNDER BOWL
1. Poppy Olsen
2. Brighton Zeuner
3. Spencer Breaux
4. Bryce Wettstein
5. Minna Stess
6. Zoe Safanda
7. Michelle Yoon
8. Jordan Beal

PRO VERT
1. Lizzie Armanto
2. Gaby Ponce
3. Amelia Brodka
4. Allysha Bergado
5. Julz Lynn
6. Arianna Carmona
7. Nicole Hause
8. Beverly Flood
9. Franzi Stolz
10. Hunter Long

15 & OVER VERT
1. Jordyn Barratt
2. Mecu Videla
3. Pauline Branom
4. Elyse Clouthier
5. Nicole Noller

14 & UNDER VERT
1. Poppy Olsen
2. Brighton Zeuner
3. Spencer Breaux
4. Bryce Wettstein
5. Michelle Yoon
6. Minna Stess

Kimberley Diamond Cup Results 2014

kdc-2014KIMBERLEY DIAMOND CUP
KIMBERLEY, SOUTH AFRICA
OCTOBER 3, 2014

WOMEN"S STREET WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
1. Samarria Brevard
2. Alexis Sablone
3. Pamela Rosa
4. Lacey Baker
5. Rachel Reinhard
6. Alana Smith
7. Julia Brueckler
8. Marisa Dal Santo
9. Kat Williams
10. Melissa Williams
11. Vanessa Torres
12. Elissa Steamer
13. Kelly Murray

theboardr.com

Get Set Go Results 2014


GET SET GO
MALMÖ, SWEDEN
AUGUST 16, 2014

RESULTS
1. Alana Smith
2. Julia Brückler
3. Emma Fastesson Lindgren
4. Mimmi Leckius
5. Amelia Brodka
6. Lois Pendlebury
7. Sarah Meurle
8. Helena Long
9. Tonje Pedersen
10. Mary Sweet
11. Katta Sterner
12. Johanna Juzelius

 

http://skatemalmo.se

Tim Brauch Memorial Results 2014

TIM BRAUCH MEMORIAL SKATE CONTEST
LAKE CUNNUNGHAM SKATEPARK - SAN JOSE, CA
AUGUST 11, 2014

PRO RESULTS
1. Kisa Nakamura
2. Arianna Carmona
3. Sarah Thompson
4. Beverly Flood
5. Izy Mutu
6. Justyce Tabor
7. Bia Sodre
8. Evelyn Abad

15 & OVER
1. Jordyan Barratt
2. Pauline Branom
3. Erin Wolfkiel
4. Cansas Burns
5. Julie Westfall
6. Jessie Kudin
7. Christian Borski
8. Alishia Stevens

14 & UNDER
1. Poppy Starr Olsen
2. Brighton Zeuner
3. Spencer Breaux
4. Bryce Ava Wettstein
5. Minna Stess
6. Michelle Yoon
7. Jordan Beal

www.wcsk8.com

Van Doren Invitational Results 2014

VAN DOREN INVITATIONAL
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
JULY 29, 2014

FINAL RESULTS
1. Lizzie Armanto
2. Alana Smith
3. Julz Lynn
4. Allysha Bergado
5. Nora Vasconcellos
6. Kisa Nakamura

QUALIFIER RESULTS
1. Julz Lynn
2. Allysha Bergado
3. Lizzie Armanto
4. Kisa Nakamura
5. Alana Smith
6. Nora Vasconcellos
7. Justyce Tabor
8. Karen Jonz
9. Hunter Long
10. Jordyn Barratt
11. Arianna Carmona
12. Izy Mutu
13. Poppy Starr Olsen
14. Gaby Ponce
15. Sarah Thompson
16. Beverly Flood
17. Nicole Hause
18. Vanessa Torres

Full results at theboardr.com.

X Games Women's Street Results 2014

X GAMES LOS ANGELES 2014
WOMEN'S SKATEBOARD STREET
JUNE 8, 2014

FINAL RESULTS
1. Lacey Baker (90.66)
2. Pamela Rosa (87.33)
3. Leticia Bufoni (86.33)
4. Vanessa Torres (80.33)
5. Alana Smith (78.33)
6. Rachel Reinhard (76.33)
7. Julia Brueckler (75.66)
8. Marisa Dal Santo (75.33)
9. Alexis Sablone (70.33)
10. Samarria Brevard (65.33)
11. Jessica Florencio (57.66)
12. Eliana Sosco (21.66)


Result scores and video links at xgames.espn.go.com.

Far' N High Results 2014

 


FAR' N HIGH
PARIS, FRANCE
JUNE 1, 2014

RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Pamela Rosa
3. Candy Jacobs
4. Aura Bredart
5. Kate Shengeliya
6. Asia Lanzi
7. Jordan Serpentini
8. Evelien Bouilliart
9. Caroline Dynibyl
10. Sarah Delaet
11. Louisa Menke

farnhigh2014.com

Vans Girls Combi Pool Classic Results 2014


GIRLS COMBI POOL CLASSIC

VANS SKATEPARK - ORANGE, CA
JANUARY 19, 2014

PRO DIVISION
1. Julz Lynn $4,000
2. Allysha Bergado $2,000
3. Alana Smith $1,000
4. Arianna Carmona $900
5. Nora Vasconcellos $700
6. Nicole Hause $500
7. Sara Thompson $400
8. Erin Wolfkiel $250
9. Katherine Folsom $150
10. Cara Lawson $100
11. Jean Rusen
12. Denise Fleming

AM 15 AND OVER
1. Beverly Flood $500
2. Jordyn Barratt $300
3. Brittney Conrad $200
4. Alisha Stevens
5. Kayla Caballero
6. Christin Borski
7. Cheryl Jumao-as
8. Mary D'Antoni
9. Canasas Burns

AM 14 AND UNDER
1. Poppy Starr Olsen $500
2. Kisa Nakamaura $300
3. Bryce Wettstein $200
4. Pauline Branom
5. Spencer Breaux
6. Annika Vrklan
7. Minna Stess
8. Hannah Chumley
9. Brighton Zeuner
10. Tarryn Ross
11. Michelle Yoon
12. Jordan Beal
13. Klara Vrklan

Exposure 2013 Results

EXPSOURE 2013
MISSION VALLEY YMCA - SAN DIEGO, CA
NOVEMBER 2, 2013

PRO BOWL
1. Allysha Bergado ($1200)
2. Lizzie Armanto ($1000)
3. Julz Lynn ($900)
4. Nora Vasconcellos ($800)
5. Amelia Brodka ($600)
6. Sarah Thompson ($500)
7. Nicole Hause
8. AmeeJay Papelera
9. Natalie Krishna Das
10. Erin Wolfkiel
11. Cara Lawson

PRO VERT
1. Lizzie Armanto ($1200)
2. Mimi Knoop ($1000)
3. Allysha Bergado ($900)
4. Gaby Ponce ($800)
5. Nicole Hause ($600)
6. Karen Jonz ($500)
7. Amelia Brodka
8. Julz Lynn
9. Alana Smith
9. Renata Paschini

AM BOWL
1. Arianna Carmona
2. Annika Vrklan
3. Bryce Ava Wettstein
4. Poppy Starr Olsen
5. Jordyn Barratt
6. Spencer Breaux
7. Pauline Branum
8. Brittney Conrad
9. Brighton Zeuner
10. Beverly Flood
11. Minna Stess
12. Madi Thomas
13. Alisha Stevens
14. Taryn Ross
14. Michelle Yoon
16. Laura Logue
16. Christelle Auzas
18. Zoe Safanda
18. Julie Westfall
20. Klara Vrklan

AM VERT
1. Arianna Carmona
2. Poppy Starr Olsen
3. Annika Vrklan
4. Bryce Ava Wettstein
5. Jordyn Barratt
6. Spencer Breaux
7. Beverly Flood
8. Brighton Zeuner
9. Pauline Branom
10. Alishia Stevens
11. Minna Stess
12. Taryn Ross


Tim Brauch Memorial Results 2013


TIM BRAUCH MEMORIAL SKATE CONTEST

LAKE CUNNINGHAM SKATEPARK - SAN JOSE, CA
AUGUST 23-24, 2013

15 & OVER
1. Julz Lynn
2. Allysha Bergado
3. Sarah Thompson
4. Hunter Long
5. Katherine Folsom
6. Amelia Brodka
7. Jean Rusen
8. Abby Zsarney
9. Bia Sodre
10. Brittney Conrad
11. Kayla Caballero

14 & UNDER
1. Arianna Carmona
2. Pauline Branom
3. Bryce Ava Wettstein
4. Zoe Safanda
5. Heidi Mayhan

Full results at www.wcsk8.com.

Get Set Go Results 2013


GET SET GO

MALMO, SWEDEN
AUGUST 16-18, 2013

RESULTS
1. Amelia Brodka
2. Emma Fastesson Lindgren
3. Alana Smith
4. Julia Bruckler
5. Kristin Ebeling
6. Sarah Meurle
7. Tonje Pedersen
8. Mimmi Leckius
9. Leonore Sparks
10. Lois Pendlebury
11. Lucy Adams
12. Kristina Westad

13th-28th
Johanna Juzelius
Elsa Nilsson
Jenny Larsson
Lais Reis
Lisa Kindberg
Madeliene Uggla
Ariane Kaiser
Josefine Robarth
Katta Sterner
Maria Lima
Eirin Aaseth
Dania Salih
Ninni Perraud
Mary Sweet
Nina Troeng
Johanna Isabella Bregger

Full results at www.wcsk8.com.