VAN DOREN INVITATIONAL 2015
US OPEN - HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
JULY 28, 2015

FINALS
1. Allysha Bergado
2. Julz Lynn
3. Lizzie Armanto
4. Alana Smith
5. Nora Vasconcellos
6. Arianna Carmona

QUALIFIER
1. Nora Vasconcellos
2. Alana Smith
3. Julz Lynn
4. Lizzie Armanto
5. Allysha Bergado
6. Arianna Carmona
7. Jordyn Barratt
8. Brighton Zeuner
9. Nicole Hause
10. Hunter Long
11. Vanessa Torres
12. Poppy Starr Olsen
13. Kisa Nakamura
14. Amelia Brodka
15. Shanae Collins
16. Izy Mutu
17. Spencer Breaux
18. Justyce Tabor
19. Beverly Flood
20. Sarah Thompson

 

TIM BRAUCH MEMORIAL SKATE CONTEST
LAKE CUNNUNGHAM SKATEPARK - SAN JOSE, CA
JULY 25-26, 2015

PRO RESULTS
1. Julz Lynn
2. Arianna Carmona
3. Autumn Tust
4. Pauline Branom
5. Katherine Folsom
6. Sarah Thompson

15 & OVER
1. Poppy Starr Olsen
2. Jordyn Barratt
3. Kayla Caballero
4. Nicole Noller
5. Jessie Kudin

14 & UNDER
1. Brighton Zeuner
2. Spencer Breaux
3. Bryce Wettstein
4. Zoe Safanda
5. Bella Kenworthy
6. Minna Stess
7. Michelle Yoon

 

GET SET GO!
MALMÖ, SWEDEN
JULY 26, 2015

RESULTS
1. Emma Fastesson Lindgren [SWE]
2. Mimmi Leckius [SWE]
3. Tonje Pedersen [NOR]
4. Eugenia Ginepro [ARG]
5. Cloè Bernard [FRA]
6. Lucy Adams [UK]
7. Catherine Marquis [GER]
8. Pauliana Laffabrier [FRA]

xgames-austin-2015

 

X GAMES AUSTIN 2015
WOMEN'S SKATEBOARD STREET
JUNE 6, 2015

FINAL
1. Alexis Sablone [USA]
2. Pamela Rosa [BRA]
3. Vanessa Torres [USA]
4. Leticia Bufoni [BRA]
5. Lacey Baker [USA]
6. Marisa Dal Santo [USA]

QUALIFIER
1. Lacey Baker [USA]
2. Pamela Rosa [BRA]
3. Vanessa Torres [USA]
4. Alexis Sablone [USA]
5. Leticia Bufoni [BRA]
6. Marisa Dal Santo [USA]
7. Gabi Mazetto [BRA]
8. Mariah Duran [USA]
9. Rachel Reinhard [USA]
10. Samarria Brevard [USA]
11. Kate Shengeliya [RUS]
12. Alana Smith [USA]

xgames.espn.go.com

FAR' N HIGH
PARIS, FRANCE
MAY 29, 2015

RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni [BRA]
2. Pamela Rosa [BRA]
3. Helene Gerard [BEL]
4. Aura Bredart [BEL]
5. Iris Besseling [NLD]
6. Keet Oldenbeuving [NLD]
7. Charlotte Hym [FRA]
8. Asia Lanzi [ITA]
9. Evelien Bouillart [BEL]
10. Jordan Serpentini [USA]

GIRLS COMBI POOL CLASSIC
VANS SKATEPARK - ORANGE, CA
JANUARY 17, 2015

PRO 
1. Alana Smith
2. Lizzie Armanto
3. Allysha Bergado
4. Julz Lynn
5. Arianna Carmona
6. Nicole Hause
7. Kisa Nakamura
8. Amelia Brodka
9. Sarah Thompson
10. Beverly Flood
11. Hunter Long
12. Pauline Branom
13. Izy Mutu
14. Jean Rusen
15. Julie Westfall

AMATEUR 15 & OVER
1. Poppy Starr Olsen
2. Jordyn Barratt
3. Autumn Tust
4. Hannah Chumley
5. Paige LaBare
6. Nicole Noller
7. Summer Vereecke
8. Alisha Stevens
9. Juliet James
10. Cassie Oseguera
11. Cansas Burns
12. Emma Storm

AMATEUR 14 & UNDER GIRLS
1. Brighton Zeuner
2. Spencer Breaux
3. Minna Stess
4. Bryce Wettstein
5. Bella Kenworthy
6. Michelle Yoon
7. Tarryn Ross
8. Zoe Safanda
9. Halle Gonzales
10. Jordan Beal

www.wcsk8



EXPOSURE 2014
MAGDALENA ECKE FAMILY YMCA - ENCINITAS, CA
NOVEMBER 8, 2014

PRO BOWL
1. Lizzie Armanto
2. Julz Lynn
3. Allysha Bergado
4. Amelia Brodka
5. Arianna Carmona
6. Hunter Long
7. Nora Vasconcellos
8. Nicole Hause
9. Izy Mutu
10. Justyce Tabor
11. Elyse Clouthier
12. Beverly Flood
13. Sarah Thompson
14. Gaby Ponce
15. Shanae Collins
16. Ameejay Papelera
17. Julie Westfall

15 & OVER BOWL
1. Jordyn Barratt
2. Hannah Chumley
3. Pauline Branom
4. Jordan Serpentini
5. Nicole Noller
6. Brittney Conrad
7. Mecu Videla
8. Christelle Auzas
9. Brenna Pawley
10. Summer Vereecke
11. Cassie Oseguera
12. Juliet James
13. Christin Borksi
14. Roxzi Bokolas
15. Laura Logue
16. Emma Storm

14 & UNDER BOWL
1. Poppy Olsen
2. Brighton Zeuner
3. Spencer Breaux
4. Bryce Wettstein
5. Minna Stess
6. Zoe Safanda
7. Michelle Yoon
8. Jordan Beal

PRO VERT
1. Lizzie Armanto
2. Gaby Ponce
3. Amelia Brodka
4. Allysha Bergado
5. Julz Lynn
6. Arianna Carmona
7. Nicole Hause
8. Beverly Flood
9. Franzi Stolz
10. Hunter Long

15 & OVER VERT
1. Jordyn Barratt
2. Mecu Videla
3. Pauline Branom
4. Elyse Clouthier
5. Nicole Noller

14 & UNDER VERT
1. Poppy Olsen
2. Brighton Zeuner
3. Spencer Breaux
4. Bryce Wettstein
5. Michelle Yoon
6. Minna Stess

kdc-2014KIMBERLEY DIAMOND CUP
KIMBERLEY, SOUTH AFRICA
OCTOBER 3, 2014

WOMEN"S STREET WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
1. Samarria Brevard
2. Alexis Sablone
3. Pamela Rosa
4. Lacey Baker
5. Rachel Reinhard
6. Alana Smith
7. Julia Brueckler
8. Marisa Dal Santo
9. Kat Williams
10. Melissa Williams
11. Vanessa Torres
12. Elissa Steamer
13. Kelly Murray

theboardr.com


GET SET GO
MALMÖ, SWEDEN
AUGUST 16, 2014

RESULTS
1. Alana Smith
2. Julia Brückler
3. Emma Fastesson Lindgren
4. Mimmi Leckius
5. Amelia Brodka
6. Lois Pendlebury
7. Sarah Meurle
8. Helena Long
9. Tonje Pedersen
10. Mary Sweet
11. Katta Sterner
12. Johanna Juzelius

 

http://skatemalmo.se

TIM BRAUCH MEMORIAL SKATE CONTEST
LAKE CUNNUNGHAM SKATEPARK - SAN JOSE, CA
AUGUST 11, 2014

PRO RESULTS
1. Kisa Nakamura
2. Arianna Carmona
3. Sarah Thompson
4. Beverly Flood
5. Izy Mutu
6. Justyce Tabor
7. Bia Sodre
8. Evelyn Abad

15 & OVER
1. Jordyan Barratt
2. Pauline Branom
3. Erin Wolfkiel
4. Cansas Burns
5. Julie Westfall
6. Jessie Kudin
7. Christian Borski
8. Alishia Stevens

14 & UNDER
1. Poppy Starr Olsen
2. Brighton Zeuner
3. Spencer Breaux
4. Bryce Ava Wettstein
5. Minna Stess
6. Michelle Yoon
7. Jordan Beal

www.wcsk8.com

VAN DOREN INVITATIONAL
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
JULY 29, 2014

FINAL RESULTS
1. Lizzie Armanto
2. Alana Smith
3. Julz Lynn
4. Allysha Bergado
5. Nora Vasconcellos
6. Kisa Nakamura

QUALIFIER RESULTS
1. Julz Lynn
2. Allysha Bergado
3. Lizzie Armanto
4. Kisa Nakamura
5. Alana Smith
6. Nora Vasconcellos
7. Justyce Tabor
8. Karen Jonz
9. Hunter Long
10. Jordyn Barratt
11. Arianna Carmona
12. Izy Mutu
13. Poppy Starr Olsen
14. Gaby Ponce
15. Sarah Thompson
16. Beverly Flood
17. Nicole Hause
18. Vanessa Torres

Full results at theboardr.com.

X GAMES AUSTIN 2014
WOMEN'S SKATEBOARD STREET
JUNE 8, 2014

FINAL RESULTS
1. Lacey Baker (90.66)
2. Pamela Rosa (87.33)
3. Leticia Bufoni (86.33)
4. Vanessa Torres (80.33)
5. Alana Smith (78.33)
6. Rachel Reinhard (76.33)
7. Julia Brueckler (75.66)
8. Marisa Dal Santo (75.33)
9. Alexis Sablone (70.33)
10. Samarria Brevard (65.33)
11. Jessica Florencio (57.66)
12. Eliana Sosco (21.66)


Result scores and video links at xgames.espn.go.com.

Featured Video

Blog Cam #94 - The Yard | Palm Springs Part 1